Show Schedule 2011 - 2012
July 2011
Jul
30 - 31Germany, Bremen, German Catwalk Club
6AB; Judges: George Cherrie, Arie Groenewegen, Peter Vanwonterghem, Pam DelaBar, Olga Grebneva, Dmitriy Gubenko
Info: Natalia Gfeller, email: entryclerk.cfa@gmail.com
August 2011
AWARD BANQUET AUGUST 6, 2011 - INTERNATIONAL DIVISION Meeting
Aug
6 - 7Estonia, Tallinn, Cleopella Cat Fanciers of Estonia
6AB; Judges: Darrel Newkirk, Kenny Currle, Pam Delabar, Michael Schleissner, Olga Grebneva, Rhett Bockmann
Info: Henny Wintershoven, Lekoord 47, 3448 VS Woerden, +31348419087 email:henny@cfa-online.eu
Aug
13 - 14Finland, Helsinki, Cat Fanciers of Finland
6AB; Judges: Rhett Bockman, Pam DelaBar, Dmitiry Gubenko, Joan Miller, Darrel Newkirk, Wayne Trevathan
Info: Marika Lahti, Pohjanties 3, 37830 Viiala, Finland, +35845671446, email: marika.lahti@gmail.com
September 2011
3 - 4Russia, Moscow, Chatte Noir Club
Cancelled
6AB; Judges: TBA
Info: Info: Alla Ipatova, Fergansky PR-D 12-170, Moscow 109507, Russia. 7-495-376-9087. Email info@maskado.com
Sep
10 - 11St.Petersburg, Russia, Aurora Cat Club
6AB; Judges: Kenny Currle, Ellyn Honey, Nancy Dodds, Michael Schleissner, Dmitriy Gubenko (Guest), Guy Andre Pantigny (Guest)
Info: Henny Wintershoven, Lekoord 47, 3448 VS Woerden, +31348419087 email:henny@cfa-online.eu
Vasily Butorin, email: vasil.butorin@gmail.com
Sep
24 - 25Russia, Moscow, Nika Feline Center
8AB; Judges: White, Abelson, Hoover, Schleissner, Tokmakova, Kharchenko, Pohvalina, Nazarova
Info: Yury Novitski email: sybarit@bk.ru
October 2011
Oct
8 - 9Italy, Reggio Emilia, Golfo Dei Poeti Cat Club
12AB; Judges: Vicky Abelson, Pam DelaBar, Jody Garrison, Kenny Currle, Dmitriy Gubenko (GJ), Olga Grebneva (GJ)
Rhett Bockman, Don Williams, John Webster, George Cherrie, Arie Groeneweghen, Antonello Bardella (GJ)
Info: Henny Wintershoven, Lekoord 47, 3448 VS Woerden Netherlands, +31348419087, henny@cfa-online.eu
Oct
23Spain, Calella (near Barcelona), Spanish Cat Club
6AB; Judges: Pam DelaBar, Ellyn Honey, Kenny Currle, Joan Miller, Rhett Bockman, Jody Garrison
Info: Eva Plaza, spanishcatclub@gmail.com
Entries: Henny Wintershoven, Lekoord 47, 3448 VS Woerden Netherlands, +31348419087, henny@cfa-online.eu
Oct
29 - 30Germany, Halle, Cat Friends of Germany & European Shorthair Club
8AB, limit 450; Judges: Kenny Currle, Wayne Trevathan, Pam Delabar, Chuck Gradowski, Dmitry Gubenko, Arie Groenewegen, George Cherrie, Jeff Janzen
Info: Ulrike Knueppel, Nockenwiese 1, D58091 Hagen, Germany, tel: 0049233175040, email: ulrike.knueppel@fairy4u.de
Oct
29 - 30Russia, Moscow, Chatte Noir Club
6AB; Judges: Robert Zenda, Karen Lawrence, John Webster, Irina Kharchenko (G-AB), Irina Tokmakova (G-AB), Nadejda Rumyantseva (G-AB)
Info: Alla Ipatova, Fergansky PR-D 12-170, Moscow 109507, Russia. 7-495-376-9087. Email info@maskado.com
November 2011
Nov
6Netherlands, Wychen, Dutch PurrPuss Club
6AB; Judges: David Mare, Barbara Jaeger, John Webster, George Cherrie, Arie Groenewegen, Rick Hoskinson
Info: Annette Parinussa email: show-info@dpc.nl
Entryclerk: Rob Loot, Visserskreek 66, Spijkenisse, Netherlands. Phone/Fax 31-181-638817. Email rob@cfa-online.eu
Nov
12 - 13Ukraine, Kiev,
8AB; Judges: Walter Hutzler, Michael Schleissner, Kenny Currle, Wayne Trevathan, Inna Shustrova, Lena Gnatkevich, Anna Bondarenko, Olga Korotonozhkina
Info: Miloslava Slobodian, Kozitskogo Str 7 Apt 35, Kiev 03087, Ukraine. 38044-242-87-86. Email rui@rolandus.org or rolandus@mail.ru
Nov
12 - 13Finland, Helsinki, Cat Fanciers of Finland
8AB; Judges: Barbara Jaeger, Bob Zenda, Bob Molino, Vicki Nye, Becky Orlando, Peter Vanwonterghem, Tracy Petty, TBA
Info: Marika Lahti, Pohjanties 3, 37830 Viiala, Finland, +35845671446, email: marika.lahti@gmail.com
INTERNATIONAL CFA SHOW
Nov
19 - 20Indianapolis, IN,
6 AB & 4 SP; Judges: Allbreed Rings:
Rachel Anger - Brian Moser - Diana Rothermel
Sharon Roy - Donna Jean Thompson - Betty White
Specialty Rings:
Rick Hoskinson - Kayoko Koizumi - Paul Patton - Wayne Trevathan
Info: Show is already filled up
December 2011
Dec
3 - 4Russia, Moscow, Edelweiss Cat club
6AB; Judges: B. Zenda, L. Adkinson, P. DelaBar, A. Kretschmer-Kraiczek (Guest), L. Gnatkevych (Guest), D. Gubenko (Guest)
Info: Vitaly Oreshkin, Akesnova st. 14-28, Obninsk, Russia, showcfa@gmail.com, tel. +7-909-6261453
Dec
10 - 11Spain, Club Felino Español
8AB; Judges: Arie Groenewegen, George Cherrie, Michael Schleissner, Pam DelaBar, Olga Grebneva (GJ), Olga Korotonozhkina (GJ), Mary Auth, Jan Rogers
Info: Henny Wintershoven, Lekoord 47, 3448 VS Woerden Netherlands, +31348419087, henny@cfaeurope.org
17 - 18Russia, Moscow, Chatte Noir Club
Cancelled
8AB; Judges: Garrison, Webster, TBA
Info: Alla Ipatova, Fergansky PR-D 12-170, Moscow 109507, Russia. 7-495-376-9087. Email moscow_cfa@mail.ru
January 2012
Jan
14 - 15Sweden, Stockholm, Swedish Cat Paws
10AB, 225 entries; Judges: Kathy Black, Kathy Calhoun, John Colilla, Dennis Ganoe, Chuck Gradowski, Ellyn Honey, Darrel Newkirk, Gary Veach, Liz Watson, Bob Zenda
Info: Ulla Strandberg, wamampys@swipnet.se
Entryclerk: Rob Loot, email: rob@cfa-online.eu phone: +31 181 63 88 17 (till 22.00 hours)
Jan
21Germany, Schwerin, German Catwalk Club
6AB; Judges: Peter Vanwonterghem, Mary Auth, Charles Gradowski, Carla Bizell, Yanina Lukashova (GJ), Jan Rogers
Info: Doerte Haendel, Doerte.Haendel@web.de
Entryclerk: Natalia Gfeller, entryclerk.cfa@gmail.com
Jan
28 - 29Austria, Klagenfurt, Cats 'R' Us
12AB, 2x 6 rings; Judges: Saturday: Kenny Currle, David Mare, Jan Rogers, Ed Yurchick, Jeri Zottoli, Don Williams
Sunday: Barbara Jaeger, Barbara Jaeger, Becky Orlando, Bob Zenda, Pam DelaBar, Dmitriy Gubenko
Info: entryclerk@cats-r-us.at
28 - 29Russia, Ulyanovsk, Nika Feline Center
Cancelled
TBA; Judges: TBA
Info: Yury Novitskiy, email: sybarit@bk.ru
February 2012
Feb
4 - 5Perm, Russia, Aurora Cat Club
8AB; Judges: Iris Zinck, Sheila Mizzi, Carolyn Lyons-Prisser, Kathy Calhoun, Irina Tokmakova (G), Irina Kharchenko (G), Artyom Mineev (G), TBA
Info: Vasily Butorin
vasil.butorin@gmail.com
Feb
5Malta, Malta Cat Society
4AB; Judges: Jan Rogers, Michael Schleissner, Olga Dentico (G), Eleonora Ruggiero (G)
Info: Connie de Bricat, info@maltacatsociety.com
Entryclerk: Ulrike Knueppel
Feb
11 - 12Belgium, Zandvliet, Feline Fanciers of Benelux
8AB; Judges: Pam DelaBar, Ellyn Honey, Olga Rakitnyh (GJ), Lena Gnatkevich (GJ), George Cherrie, Arie Groenewegen, Yanina Lukashova (GJ), Peter Vanwonterghem
Info: Henny Wintershoven, Lekoord 47, 3448 VS Woerden, Netherlands, tel: +31348419087, henny@cfaeurope.org
18 - 19Russia, Moscow, Nika Feline Center
Cancelled
TBA; Judges: TBA
Info: Yury Novitski email: sybarit@bk.ru
Feb
18 - 19Italy, La Spezia, Golfo Dei Poeti Cat Club
12AB, 2x 6 rings; Judges: Saterday: Kenny Currle, George Cherrie, Arie Groenewegen, Jan Rogers, Jeri Zottoli, Darrel Newkirk
Sunday: David Mare, Wayne Trevathan, Gary Veach, Peter Vanwonterghem, Ellyn Honey, Yanina Lukashova (GJ)
Info: Henny Wintershoven, Lekoord 47, 3448 VS Woerden Netherlands, +31348419087, henny@cfaeurope.org
Feb
25 - 26Spain Barcelona, Spanish Cat Club
8AB; Judges: Peter Vanwonterghem, Pam DelaBar, Olga Korotonozhkina, Olga Grebneva, Yanina Lukashova, Olga Rakytnykh, George Cherrie, Arie Groenewegen
Info: Eva Plaza, spanishcatclub@gmail.com
Entryclerk: Henny Wintershoven, Lekoord 47, 3448 VS Woerden, tel: +31348419087, mail: henny@cfaeurope.org
March 2012
Mar
3 - 4Russia, Moscow, Crocus Expo, Pavilion 2 Hall 7, Chatte Noir Club
10AB; Judges: Robert Zenda, Pam Delabar, Kenny Curle, David Mare, John Webster, Galina Dubrovskaya (Guest AB), Irina Kharchenko (Guest AB), Irina Tokmakova (Guest AB), Nadejda Rumyantseva (Guest AB), TBA
Info: Alla Ipatova, Fergansky PR-D 12-170, Moscow 109507, Russia.
Phone: +7 926 030-70-70
E-mail: info@maskado.com
Entry clerk: Alla Ipatova E-mail: alla_ipatova@chatte-noir.com
Closing date: February 25, 2012
Mar
4Netherlands, Wijchen, Dutch PurrPuss Club
6AB, 1 day; Judges: Carla Bizzell, Gary Veach, Chuck Gradowski, Larry Adkinson, Michael Schleissner, Dmitiry Gubenko
Info: Annette Parinussa, email: show-info@dpc.nl
Entryclerk: Monique van Eijk, Amperestraat 11a, 3112 MA Schiedam, Netherlands. Phone 31-10-4264471. Email: monique@cfaeurope.org
Mar
10 - 11Finland, Helsinki, Cat Fanciers of Finland
6AB; Judges: Carla Bizzell (USA), Kathy Black (USA), Olga Korotonozhkina (UA, Guest), Sharon McKeehen-Bounds (USA), Wayne Trevathan (USA), Gary Veach (USA
Info: Marika Lahti, Pohjanties 3, 37830 Viiala, Finland, +35845671446, email: marika.lahti@gmail.com
10 - 11France, France Cat Fanciers
Cancelled
8AB, 2 days, 450 cats; Judges: Vicki Abelson, Larry Adkinson, Carla Bizzell, Kenny Currle,
Robert Molino, Melaine Morgan, Victoria Nye, Liz Watson
Info: Teo Vargas - teo@cfaeurope.org
Mar
17 - 18Ukraine, Kiev,
8AB; Judges: Pam DelaBar, Wain Harding, Kathy Black, Rachel Anger, Olga Rakitnyh (G), Olga Grebneva (G), Peter Moorman (G), TBA
Info: Miloslava Slobodian, Kozitskogo Str 7 Apt 35, Kiev 03087, Ukraine. 38044-242-87-86. Email rui@rolandus.org or rolandus@mail.ru
Mar
24 - 25Andrézieux Bouthéon, France, France Cat Fanciers
8AB, 2 days, 450 cats; Judges: Kenny Currle, Vicky Abelson, Victoria Nye, Carol Fogarty
Jody Garrison, Don Williams, Iris Zinck, Nancy Dodds
Info: Teo Vargas
Tel: +34 607 978 626 (6pm - 10pm)
E-mail: teo@cfaeurope.org
April 2012
Apr
1Russia, Moscow, Chatte Noir Club
6AB; Judges: Robert Zenda, Pam Delabar, Kenny Curle, Galina Dubrovskaya (Guest AB), Irina Kharchenko (Guest AB), Irina Tokmakova (Guest AB)
Info: Alla Ipatova, Fergansky PR-D 12-170, Moscow 109507, Russia.
Phone: +7 926 030-70-70
E-mail: info@maskado.com
Entry clerk: Alla Ipatova E-mail: alla_ipatova@chatte-noir.com
Closing date: March 24, 2012
Special Japanese Bobtails
Apr
7 - 8Sweden, Stockholm, Swedish Cat Paws
10AB, 225 entries; Judges: Darrel Newkirk, Liz Watson, Pam Moser, Brian Moser, Shirley McKeehen-Bounds, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA
Info: For Info please contact Ulla Strandberg: email: wamamyps@swipnet.se
Entryclerk:
Henny Wintershoven, Lekoord 47, 3448 VS Woerden, Netherlands, tel. +31348419087, email: henny@cfaeurope.org
Apr
7 - 8Russia, Moscow, Chatte Noir Club
6AB; Judges: TBA
Info: Alla Ipatova
moscow_cfa@mail.ru
Apr
14 - 15Russia, Moscow, Nika Feline Center
6AB; Judges: TBA
Info: Yury Novitski email: sybarit@bk.ru
Apr
14 - 15Spain, Madrid, Club Felino Español
8AB; Judges: Kenny Currle, Michael Schleissner, Olga Korotonozhkina (GJ), Olga Grebneva (GJ), Nancy Dodds, Arie Groenewegen, George Cherrie, Dmitriy Gubenko
Info: Henny Wintershoven, Lekoord 47, 3448 VS Woerden Netherlands, tel. +313484190
21 - 22St. Petersburg, Aurora Cat Club
Cancelled
12AB, 2 x 6 rings; Judges: TBA
Info: Vasil Butorin
vasil.butorin@gmail.com
Apr
28 - 29Switzerland Langenthal, Chatte Noir Club
12AB, 2x 6 rings; Judges: Vicky Abelson, George Cherrie, Dennis Ganoe, Arie Groenewegen, Jan Stevens, Jan Rogers, Annet Wilson, Irina Karchenko, Irina Tokamkova, Pam DelaBar, Olga Grebneva, Lena Gnatvich
Info: Natalia Gfeller, entryclerk.cfa@gmail.com