Show Schedule 2014 - 2015
May 2014
May
31 - 1Russia, St. Petersburg, Chatte Noir Club
8AB; Judges: David Mare (USA), Irina Tokmakova (RU), Rachel Anger (USA), George Cherrie (NL), Arie Groenewegen (NL), Peter Vanwonterghem (B), Yanina Lukashova-Vanwonterghem (B), TBA
Info: Elena Kalinina
exoticstyle@mail.ru
August 2014
Region 9 Award Banquet Show - 'Bremen Tierisch'
Aug
2 - 3Germany, Bremen, German Catwalk Club
2 AB + 4 AB / LH / SH - Vetted; Judges:
Saturday:
Yanina Lukashova-Vanwonterhem (BE) - AB
Jan Stevens (USA) - AB
Peter Vanwonterghem (BE) - LH/SH/AB
Sunday:
Mary Auth (USA) - LH/SH/AB
Pam Delabar (FI) – LH/SH/AB
Olga Korotonozhkina (G-UA) – LH/SH/AB
Info: www.German-Catwalk.de
Entry Clerk: DOERTE HAENDEL, ERIKAWEG 48, 21629 NEU WULMSTORF, GERMANY. +49407000186
Email: Doerte.Haendel@web.de
Aug
16 - 17Finland, Riihimaki (Helsinki) - RETAIL PARK NEUTRON, Cat Fanciers of Finland
6 AB (KIT + HHP), 5 AB+1 SP (PR), 4 AB + 2 SP (CH); Judges: George Cherrie (NL), Pam DelaBar (FI), Arie Groenewegen (NL), Melanie Morgan (USA), Barbara Jaeger (USA), Iiris Zinck (USA)
Info: Pauli Huhtaniemi
pauli.huhtaniemi@catfancier.org
Aug
23 - 24Russia, Moscow, Edelweiss Cat club
Kit/Pr: 6 AB - CH: 6 AB/SH/LH; Judges: Michael Schleissner (DE), Kenny Curle (US), Irina Tokmakova (RU), Galina Dubrovskaya (G-RU), Anna Nazarova (G-RU), Li Ling Chung (CN)
Info: Alla Ipatova, info@maskado.com
September 2014
Sep
6 - 7Russia, Moscow, Chatte Noir Club
8AB; Judges: Darell Newkirk (US), Kenny Currle (US), Irina Kharchenko (RU), Irina Tokmakova (RU), Peter Vanvonterghem (BE), Yanina L. Vanwoneterghem (BE), Anna Nazarova (G-RU), Viktoria Pochvalina (G-RU)
Info: Elena Kalinina
E-mail: exoticstyle@mail.ru
October 2014
Oct
11 - 12Germany, Niedernhausen, Cat Friends of Germany
8AB; Judges: John Colilla (US - AB), Mary Auth (US - AB), Jan Stevens (US - AB), Melanie Morgan (US - AB), Peter Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), Yanina Lukashova-Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), Irina Tokmakova (RU - AB), Irina Karchenko (RU - AB)
Info: Teo Vargas teo@cfaeurope.org
Oct
18 - 19Bulgaria, Sofia - Hotel Kempinski Show Hall,
10AB; Judges: Carol Fogarty (USA, AB), Liz Watzon (USA, AB), David Mare (USA, AB), Pam DelaBar (FIN, AB), John Webster (USA, AB), Karen Lawrence (USA, AB), Kenny Currle (USA, AB), Olga Rakitnyh (UA, G-AB), Andrew Ustinov (UA, G-AB), George Cherrie (Netherlands, AB)
Info: Show secretary: Anna Babich
Address: Bulgaria, Balchik 9600, 10 Pirin
Phone: +359988881756
E-mail: baecsecretary@abv.bg
Master & Entry clerk: Henny Wintershoven.
Address: Lekoord 47, 3448VS Woerden, Netherlands
Phone: +31348419087
E-mail Address for entries: henny@cfaeurope.org
Oct
25 - 26France, Neufchâtel-en-Bray, Cats'N Cats
5 AB + 3 AB/LH/SH + 1 LH / SH; Judges: Kenny Currle (US - AB/LH/SH), Sylvie Lamoureux (Guest - CA - AB), Yanina Lukashova-Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), Peter Vanwonterghem (BE - AB/LH/SH), Gary Veach (US - AB/LH/SH), Barbara Hull Jaeger (US - AB), Claude Seignot (FR - G-AB), Jeri Zottoli (US - AB), Guy-André Pantigny (FR - SH), Richard Maignaut (Guest - FR - LH)
Info: Sophie Duperrier - cats.ncats@orange.fr
Oct
26Russia, Moscow - g.Reutov DK "MIR", Pobedy Street, 20 , Chatte Noir Club
6AB; Judges: Carolyn Owen (US, AB), George Cherrie (NL, AB), Irina Kharchenko (AB, RU), Irina Tokmakova (AB, RU), Viktoria Pochvalina (G-AB, RU), TBA
Info: Showhall: g.Reutov DK "MIR", Pobedy Street, 20
Show hotel: Izmailovo - www.izmailovo.ru
Elena Kalinina
exoticstyle@mail.ru
November 2014
Nov
1 - 2Netherlands, Wijchen, Dutch PurrPuss Club
8AB; Judges: Pam DelaBar (FI), Arie Groenewegen (NL), George Cherrie (NL), Guy Patigny (FR), Annette Wilson (US), Sharon Roy (US), Gary Veach (US), Tracy Petty (US)
Info: Monique van Eijk - email: monique@cfaeurope.org
Nov
2Russia, Krasnoyarsk, Edelweiss Cat club
6AB; Judges: I. Tokmakova (RU), D. Fuller (US), J. Webster (US), S. Mizzi (US), O. Rakitnyh (G-UA), E. Podprugina (G-UA)
Info: Alla Ipatova
info@maskado.com
Royal Canin Newbie - Special Show
Nov
8 - 9Finland, Helsinki, Cat Fanciers of Finland
6AB; Judges: Jacqui Bennett (USA), Pam DelaBar (FI), Chuck Gradowski (USA), Irina Kharchenko (RU), Gary Veach (USA), Teresa Keiger (USA)
Info: Show hall: Helsinki Fair Center, Messuaukio 1,00521 Helsinki, Finland
(Entry will be open at the end of September).
There is not going to be a special show hotel this time. Plenty of hotels in downtown area available and easy connection with public transportation to the Helsinki Fair Center.
Nov
15 - 16Ukraine, Kiev,
8AB; Judges: Liz Watzon (US), Pam DelaBar (FI), Georghe Cherrie (NL), Arie Groenewegen (NL), Andrej Ustinov (UA - G), Olga Grebneva (UA - G), Olga Gnaktevich (UA - G), Anna Bondarenko (UA - G)
Info: Anna Ustinova
rui@rolandus.org
Nov
29 - 30Estonia, Tallinn - Tallinn Songs Festival Ground, Cleopella Cat Fanciers of Estonia
2 AB + 4 AB / LH / SH - vetted; Judges: George Cherrie (NL - LH/SH/AB), Arie Groenewegen (NL - LH/SH/AB), Guy André Pantigny (FR - AB), Irina Kharchenko (RU - AB), Russell Webb (US - LH/SH/AB), Darrell Newkirk (US - LH/SH/AB)
Info: Triin Simmulson
triin@filiclean.ee
Entry clerk: Henny Wintershoven.
Address: Lekoord 47, 3448VS Woerden, Netherlands
Phone: +31348419087
E-mail Address for entries: henny@cfaeurope.org
December 2014
Dec
6 - 7Russia, Moscow, Moscow Cat Fanciers
3AB/LH/SH+3AB; Judges: Pam DelaBar (FI - AB), Arie Groenewegen (NL - AB), George Cherrie (NL - AB), Donna Fuller (US - AB), Anna Nazarova (RU - G-AB), Victoria Porhvalina (RU - G-AB)
Info: Natalie Balueva showcfa@gmail.com
Saturday, December 6th - 3 rings (AB \ LH \ SH in Championship).
Sunday, December 7th - 3 rings AB
Show Hall:
“Crocus Expo” IEC,
65-66 km Moscow Ring Road
building 3, show hall 14
Entry Clerk: ALLA IPATOVA, FERGANSKY PR-D 12-170, MOSCOW 109507, RUSSIA. 74953769087.
Email: info@maskado.com
Dec
13 - 14Spain, Leganés - Madrid, Club Felino Español
5 AB + 3 AB/LH/SH (KIT + CH), 8 AB (Premier); Judges: Chuck Gradowski (AB/SH/LH - US), Irina Kharchenko (AB - RU), Irina Tokmakova (AB - RU), George Cherrie (AB/SH/LH - NL), Arie Groenewegen (AB/SH/LH - NL), Olga Rakitnyh (G-AB - UA), Olga Korotonozhkina (G-AB - UA), Lena Gnatkevich (G-AB - UA)
Info: Entry/Master Clerk: Oscar Silva oscar@cfaeurope.org
Showmanager: Francisco Iniesta cfaespana@gmail.com
Dec
21Russia, Moscow, Edelweiss Cat club
6AB; Judges: J. Webster (US), I. Tokmakova (RU), B. Zenda (US), V. Pohvalina (G-RU), A. Nazarova (G-RU), D. Fuller (US)
Info: Show hall & Show Hotel: BEST WESTERN VEGA Hotel & Convention Center 71 Bld. 3V, Izmailovskoe ave.Moscow, Russia
More information at: http://www.edelweiss-club.ru/2014-12-21.shtml
info: Alla Ipatova, info@maskado.com
January 2015
Jan
10 - 11Sweden, Sigtuna, Swedish Cat Paws
10 Rings; Judges: Saturday Judges:
Annelise Hackmann (DE / G-AB)
Irina Kharchenko (RU / AB)
Albert Kurkovski (PL / G-AB)
Tracy Petty (US / AB)
Barbara Sumner (US / AB)
Pam DelaBar (FI / AB)
Sunday Judges:
George Cherrie (NL / AB)
Irina Tokmakova (RU / AB)
Yanina Lukashova-Vanwonterhem (BE / AB)
Peter Vanwonterhem (BE / AB)
Info: NEW INFORMATION:
Instead of 12 rings Swedish Cat Paws has now 10 rings
Master & Entry clerk: Henny Wintershoven.
Address: Lekoord 47, 3448VS Woerden, Netherlands
Phone: +31348419087
E-mail Address for entries: henny@cfaeurope.org
31 - 1Bulgaria, Sofia,
Cancelled
8AB; Judges: TBA
Info: Show secretary: Anna Babich
Address: Bulgaria, Balchik 9600, 10 Pirin
Phone: +359988881756
E-mail: baecsecretary@abv.bg
February 2015
7 - 8Russia, Moscow, Nika Feline Center
Cancelled
8AB; Judges: TBA
Info: Yury Novitski
email sybarit@bk.ru
Feb
14 - 15Belgium, Berlare, Feline Fanciers of Benelux
8AB; Judges: Sharon McKeehen-Bounds (US),Barbara Sumner (US), Walter Hutzler (US), Peter Vanwonterghem (BE), Yanina Vanwonterghem (BE), Vicky Nye (US), Olena Gnatkevych (G-UA), Elena Podprugina (G-UA)
Info: Eric Druyts
email: eric.druyts@scarlet.be
Entryclerk: Henny Wintershoven
email: henny@cfaeurope.org
Feb
15Russia, Moscow, Edelweiss Cat club
6AB; Judges: Micheal Schleissner (DE), Jody Garrison (US), Irina Tokmakova (RU), Sheila Mizzi, (US), Victoria Pohvalina (G-RU), Li Ling Chung (CN)
Info: More information at http://www.edelweiss-club.ru/2015-02-15.shtml
Alla Ipatova
info@maskado.com
Feb
21 - 22Spain, Leganés - Madrid, Club Felino Español
5 AB + 3 AB/LH/SH (KIT + CH), 8 AB (Premier); Judges: Saturday: Larry Adkison (AB - US), Lorraine Rivard (AB - CA), George Cherrie (AB/SH/LH - NL), Arie Groenewegen (AB/SH/LH - NL)
Sunday: Irina Tokmakova (AB - RU), Irina Kharchenko (AB/SH/LH - RU), Elena Podprugina (G-AB - UA), Lena Gnatkevich (G-AB - UA)
Info: Entry/Master Clerk: Oscar Silva oscar@cfaeurope.org
Showmanager: Francisco Iniesta cfaespana@gmail.com
Feb
28 - 1Malta - Cottonera Sports Complex, Cospicua, Malta Cat Society
KIT/PR: 8 AB - CHAMPIONSHIP: 8 AB/LH/SH; Judges: Guy André Pantigny (FR), Kenny Currle (US), Pam DeLaBar (FI), George Cherrie (NL), Arie Groenewegen (NL), Micheal Schlessner (DE), Satu Hamalainen (Guest - FI), Olga Grebneva (Guest - UA)
Info: http://maltacatsociety.yolasite.com/Show-Flyer.php
Clare Muscat Said
Akalankapersians@gmail.com
March 2015
Mar
7 - 8Russia, Moscow, Chatte Noir Club
6AB; Judges: Annette Wilson (US), Rachel Anger (US), Irina Kharchenko (RU), Irina Tokmakova (RU), Wayne Trevathan (RU), Anna Nazarova (G-RU)
Info: Elena Kalinina
email exoticstyle@mail.ru
7 - 8Netherlands Wijchen, Dutch PurrPuss Club
Cancelled
8AB; Judges: TBA
Info: Monique van Eijk
email monique@cfaeurope.org
Mar
14 - 15Finland, Riihimaki (Helsinki) - RETAIL PARK NEUTRON, Cat Fanciers of Finland
6AB; Judges: Kathy Black (US), Yanina Lukashova-Vanwonterghem (BE), Vicki Nye (US), Peter Vanwonterghem (BE), Becky Orlando (US), Lorraine C Rivard (CA)
Info: Pauli Huhtaniemi
email pauli.huhtaniemi@cfasuomi.org
Mar
21 - 22Ukraine, Kiev,
8AB; Judges: A. Groenewegen (NL), G. Cherrie (NL), K. Currle (US), O. Korotonozhkina (G-UA), E. Podprugina (G-UA), T. Slizhevskaya (G-UA), O. Rakitnyh (G-UA), C. Chung (HK)
Info: Anna Ustinoa
(rui@rolandus.org)
Entry Clerk: Marina Bokova
(mb@rolandus.org)
Mar
28 - 29Germany, Niedernhausen, Cat Friends of Germany
8AB; Judges: Ellyn Honey - US, George Cherrie - NL, Darrell Newkirk - US, Olga Korotonozhkina Guest - UA, Arie Groenewegen - NL, Vicky Abelson - US, Diana Rothermel - US, Chuck Gradowski - US
Info: Frank Dueker
email duekercfg@aol.com
April 2015
Apr
4 - 5Sweden, Sigtuna, Swedish Cat Paws
8 AB; Judges: Pam DelaBar (FI), Lynn K. Search (US), Peter Vanwonterghem (BE), Yanina Vanwonterghem (BE), Rusell Webb (US), Olena Podprugina (UA - Guest from RUI), Tatiana Sliznevskaya (UA - Guest from RUI), Michael Schlessner (DE)
Info: Ulla Strandberg
email wamampys@swipnet.se
Entry Cleck
Marika Lahti
marika.lahti@gmail.com
Apr
11 - 12France, Aumale, Cats'N Cats
4 AB + 3 AB/LH/SH + 1 SP LH/SH; Judges: Larry Adkison AB (US), Arie Groenewegen AB (NL), Michael Schlessener AB/LH/SH (DE), Peter Vanwonterghem AB/LH/SH (BE), Yanina Vanwonterghem AB (BE), Diana Doernberg AB (US), Richard Maignaut LH SP (G-FR), Guy-André Pantigny SH SP (FR), George Cherrie AB/LH/SH (NL)
Info: Sophie Duperrier
email cats.ncats(at)orange.fr
Apr
18 - 19Luxembourg, German Catwalk Club
6AB + 2 SP; Judges: Pam DelaBar AB/LH/SH (FI), Olga Rakitnyh AB (G-UA), Lena Gnatkevych AB (G-UA), Guy-André Pantigny AB (FR), Peter Vanwonterghem AB/LH/SH (BE), Yanina Lukashova-Vanwonterghem AB (BE), Irina Tokmakova AB (RU), Irina Kharchenko AB (RU)
Info: Doerte Haendel
email Doerte.Haendel@web.de
25 - 26Switzerland, Zuich Area, Edelweiss Cat club
Cancelled
8AB; Judges: TBA
Info: Alla Ipatova
info@maskado.com