Show Schedule 2018 - 2019

September 2018

Sep
15 - 16
Belgium, Brussels, Cat-H-Art
8 rings: 2 AB + 1 SP + 5 AB (PR) / SSP (KT & CH); Judges: Sat: SP Frank Duker/Inga Balciuniene, SSP: Jurgen Trautmann, Kathy Calhoun and Kaai DuPlessis
Sun: AB: Sheila Mizzi and Li Ling (Chloe) Chung, SSP: JoAnn Miksa-Blackwell and Allan Raymond.
Info: Frederic Goedert
cat-h-art@orange.fr

Show Hall:
PAMExpo
Avenue des Combattants 19B
1490 Cours St Etienne, Brussels, Belgium

Sep
22 - 23
Russia, Moscow, Edelweiss Cat club
Cancelled
6AB; Judges: TBA
Info: Alla Ipatova
info@maskado.com

Sep
22 - 23
Toulouse, France, Jardin Des Korats
6 AB; Judges: Kathy Calghoum (SSP), Chloe Chung (AB),Jo Ann Miksa-Blackwell (SSP), Sheila Mizzi (AB), Jurgen Trautman (Guest) (SSP), TBA (SP)

October 2018

Oct
6 - 7
Spain, Madrid, Club Felino Español
3AB + 1 SP LH/SH + 2 SSP; Judges: Saturday

Teo Vargas (SP - LH)
Frank Düker (DE - SH)
Michael Hans Schleissner (DE - AB)
Kit Fung (HK - AB)
John Adelhoch (US - AB)

Sunday

Olga Grebneva (UA / SSP Guest from RUI)
Olga Korotonozhkina (UA / SSP Guest from RUI)
Info: Oscar Silva Sanchez
silsanos@yahoo.es

CFA International Show
Oct
13 - 14
Cleveland (OH) - USA,
TBA; Judges: TBA
Info: CFA website infopage

Oct
28
Reutov, Moscow Region, Russia, Chatte Noir Club
6AB(KIT/PR) – 6 SSP(CH); Judges: Peter Wanvonterghem (BE-AB), Sheila Mizzi (USA, AB), Janina Wanvonterghem (BE-AB), Carolyn Owen (USA- AB), Anna Nazarovava (RU-AB, G-WCF), Viktoria Pochvalina (AB-RU, G-WCF)
Info: Show manager: Elena Kalinina
+7 926 222 30 93
exoticstyle@mail.ru

Entry clerk: Henny Wintenshoven
0031-34-8419087
henny@cfaeurope.org

November 2018

Nov
3 - 4
Estonia, Tallinn, Cleopella Cat Fanciers of Estonia
6 AB (Kit-Pr) / 2 AB + 4 SSP (Ch); Judges: Saturday:
Darrel Newkirk (USA) LH/SH/AB
Peter Vanwonterghem (Belgium) AB
Yanina L. Vanwonterghem (Belgium) AB

Sunday
Pam DeLabar (Finland/USA) LH-SH-AB
Barbara Hull Jaeger (USA) LH-SH-AB
Satu Hamalinen (Guest FIFE) (Finland) LH-SH-AB
Info: Triin Simmulson
cleopella.cfa@gmail.com

Nov
10 - 11
Ukraine, Kiev, Rolandus Cat Club
5 SSP + 1 AB; Judges: TBA
Info: Anna Ustinoa
rui@rolandus.org

Nov
24 - 25
Italy, Bologna - Bologna Fair, 44 Gatti Cat Club
6 SSP (CH) / 6 AB (KIT/PR) + 1 SP LH/SH; Judges: Saturday:
Nancy Dodds (US / AB), Pamela Basset (US / AB), Pam DelaBar (FI / AB), Frank Dueker (DE / SH)

Sunday:
Micheal Schleissner (DE / AB), Olga Korotonozhkina (UA / AB - Guest from RUI), Olga Grebneva (UA /AB - Guest from RUI), Teo Vargas Huesa (SP / LH)
Info: Club info Page

or contact

Giulia Di Natale
giuliadinatale@yahoo.it

December 2018

January 2019

Jan
26 - 27
Italy, Chiuduno (Bergamo Area), 44 Gatti Cat Club
6 SSP (CH) / 6 AB (Kit/PR), 1 SP LH/SH; Judges: TBA
Info: Club info Page

or contact

Giulia Di Natale
giuliadinatale@yahoo.it

February 2019

March 2019

Mar
16 - 17
Ukraine, Kiev, Rolandus Cat Club
5 SSP + 1 AB; Judges: TBA
Info: Anna Ustinoa
rui@rolandus.org

Mar
23 - 24
Germany, Niedernhausen, Cat Friends of Germany
7 AB + 1 SP; Judges: TBA
Info: Markus Bierl
Email: Bierlcfg@aol.de

April 2019

Apr
6 - 7
Italy, Erba (Como Area), 44 Gatti Cat Club
5 SSP (CH) / 5 AB (Kit/PR), 1 SP LH/SH; Judges: TBA
Info: Club Info Page

or contact

Giulia Di Natale
giuliadinatale@yahoo.it

Apr
27 - 28
France, Cluny, Cats'N Cats
6 SSP (CH) / AB (KIT/PR) + 2 SP; Judges: Annette Wilson (US - AB), Marilee Griswold (US - AB), Pam DelaBar (FI - AB), Kathy Calhoun (US - AB), Nancy Dodds (US - AB), Wendy Heidg (US - SP LH/SH), Kaai Du Plessis (NL - AB / Guest), Frank Dueker (DE - SP SH), Richard Maignaut (FR - SP LH / Guest)
Info: Show Manager & Entry Clerk:
Sophie Duperrier
cats.ncats@orange.fr

Master Clerk:
Olivier Grin