Past CFA Shows
May 2016
Breed Awareness Orientation School on Thu-Fri April 28th/29th
Apr
30 - 1Belgium, Grote-Brogel, Felinus International
3 AB + 3 SP; Judges: Saturday Judges:
Wayne Trevathan (US - AB), Pat Jacobberger (US - AB), Yanina Vanwonterghem (BE - SP LH/SH)
Sunday Judges:
Mary Auth (US - AB), Michael Schlessner (DE - SP LH/SH), John Hansson (UK - Guest from GCCF - SP LH/SH)
May
7England, London Area, UK Cat Fanciers
5AB + 1SP / 6HHPs; Judges: Peter Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), Michael Schleissner (DE - AB), Pat Jacobberger (US - SP), Bob Zenda (US - AB), John Hansson (Guest GCCF, UK - AB), Olga Korotonozhkina (Guest RUI, UA - AB)
Regional Award Banquet
May
28 - 29Germany, Autalhalle Niedernhausen, Cat Friends of Germany
6AB; Judges: Pam DelaBar (FI - AB), Peter Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), Yanina Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), Arie Groenewegen (NL - AB), George Cherrie (NL - AB), Kenny Currle (US - AB)
June 2016
Jun
18Estonia, Tallinn, Cleopella Cat Fanciers of Estonia
2 AB + 1 SSP; Judges: Pam Delabar (FI – LH/SH/AB), Michael Schleissner (DE - AB), Satu Hamalaien (FI - AB - Guest from FIFe)
July 2016
Jul
10Finland, Akaa, Cat Fanciers of Finland
2AB; Judges: Pam DelaBar (FI), Irina Kharchenko (RU)
September 2016
Sep
3 - 4Andorra la Vella, Cat-H-Art
6AB (KIT-PR) - 6 SSP (Championship); Judges: Chuck Gradowski (US), Michael Schleissner (DE), Iris Zinck (US), Sylvie Comte (FR - Guest from WCF), Marie-Claude Lemaigre (BE - Guest from WCF), Walter Baraldi (MT - Guest from WCF)
Sep
10 - 11Belgium, Grote-Brogel, Felinus International
4 AB + 2 SP; Judges: Saturday judges:
Nancy Dodds (US - SP LH/SH)
Russell Webb (US - AB)
Tatiana Slizhevskaya (UA - Guest from RUI - AB)
Sunday judges:
Pam DelaBar (FI - SP LH/SH)
Yanina Vanwonterghem (BE - AB)
Irina Kharchenko (RU - AB)
Sep
25Russia, Moscow, Edelweiss Cat club
6 AB/LH/SH (Championship) 6 AB (Kit-PR); Judges: Irina Tokmakova (RU); Nadejda Rumyantseva (RU - Guest from WCF); Victoria Pohvalina (RU - Guest from WCF), Pam Delabar (FI), Michael Schleissner (DE), Dmitry Gubenko (UA - Guest from RUI)
October 2016
Oct
1 - 2England, Manchester, UK Cat Fanciers
2 AB + 2 SP; Judges: Russell Webb (US - SP), Chuck Gradowski (US - SP), Michael Schleissner (DE - AB), John Hansson (Guest GCCF, UK - AB)
Oct
1 - 2Italy, Rome, 44 Gatti Cat Club
6AB + 1 SP; Judges: Saturday:
Olga Korotonozhkina (AB - UA - Guest from RUI)
Olga Grebneva (AB - UA - Guest from RUI)
Yanina Vanwonterghem (AB - BE)
Peter Vanwonterghem (AB - BE)
Sunday:
George Cherrie (AB - NL)
Arie Groenewegen (AB - NL)
Irina Kharchenko (SP LH/SH - RU)
Oct
16Finland, Helsinki, Cat Fanciers of Finland
2AB; Judges: Ellyn Honey (US), Irina Tokmakova (RU)
Oct
22 - 23Estonia, Tallinn, Cleopella Cat Fanciers of Estonia
6AB (KIT-PR) - 3 AB+ 3 SSP (Championship); Judges:
Saturday:
Darrell Newkirk (US – LH/SH/AB)
Ellyn Honey (US – AB)
Tatiana Slizhevskaya (UA – AB)
Sunday:
Pam Delabar (FI – LH/SH/AB)
Olga Grebneva (UA – LH/SH/AB)
Kaai du Plessis (NL – AB- Guest)
Oct
29Russia, Moscow, Chatte Noir Club
6AB; Judges: George Cherrie, (NL-АВ). Arie Groenewegen, (NL-АВ), Michael Schleissner, (DE-АВ) , Carolyn Owen, (US-АВ), Olga Belyaeva, (RU, Guest from WCF-АВ). Viktoria Pochvalina, (RU, Guest from WCF - AB)
November 2016
Nov
5 - 6Netherlands, Wijchen , Dutch PurrPuss Club
4 AB + 3 SSP + 1 SP LH/SH; Judges: Pam DelaBar (SSP / FI), Gary Veach (AB / US), Ellyn Honey (SP LH/SH / US), Barbara Jaeger (AB / US), Jan Rogers (AB / US), John Hansson (AB / UK - Guest from GCCF), Kaai Duplessis (AB / NL - Guest), Dmitry Gubenko (SSP / UA - Guest)
Nov
12 - 13Finland, Helsinki, Cat Fanciers of Finland
6AB (Kit/PR), 4 AB + 2 SSP (Championship); Judges: Melanie Morgan (US - AB + SSP for CHs), Doreann Nasin (US), Peter Vanwonterghem (BE), Yanina Vanwonterghem (BE), Russell Webb (US AB + SSP for CHs), TBA.
Nov
12 - 13Ukraine, Kiev, Rolandus Cat Club
7AB + 1 SP LH/SH; Judges: Rachel Anger (AB - US), George Cherrie (AB - NL), Arie Groenewegen (AB - NL), Nancy Dodds (AB - US), Andrew Ustinov (AB - UA / Guest from RUI), Elena Prodpugina (AB - UA / Guest from RUI), Olga Korotonozhkina (AB - UA / Guest from RUI), Lena Gnatkevich (SP - UA / Guest from RUI)
Nov
26England, London, UK Cat Fanciers
5 AB + 1 SP; Judges: TBA
December 2016
Dec
3 - 4Russia, Moscow, Moscow Cat Fanciers
6AB; Judges: Irina Tokmakova (RU), Li Ling Chung (HK), Pam Delabar (FI), Michael Schleissner (DE), Dmitry Gubenko (UA), TBA
Dec
10 - 11Germany, Niedernhausen, Cat Friends of Germany
7 AB + 1 SP; Judges: Vicki Nye (US - AB), Darrell Newkirk (US - AB), Chuck Gradowski (US - AB), Anne Mathis (US - AB), Russell Webb (US - AB), Peter Vanwonterghem (BE - SP), Yanina Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), Dmitry Gubenko (UA - Guest from RUI - AB)
Dec
17 - 18Russia, St Petersburg, Aurora Cat Club
6AB; Judges: Pam DelaBar (FI), Donna Fuller (US), David Mare (US), Michael Schleissner (DE), Anna Nazarova (RU / Guest from WCF), TBA
January 2017
Jan
7 - 8Sweden, Sigtuna, Swedish Cat Paws
8 AB + 2 SP LH/SH; Judges: Saturday: Walter Baraldi (AB - MT / Guest from WCF), Irina Kharchenko (SP LH/SH - RU), Michael H. Schleissner (AB - DE), Lynn Search (AB - US), Russell Webb (AB - US)
Sunday: Inga Balchiuniene (AB - LT / Guest from WCF), Daniel Cournasse (AB - BE / Guest WCF), Pam DelaBar (AB - FI), Albert Kurkowski (AB - PL / Guest from WCF), Tracy Petty (SP LH/SH - US)
Jan
21Germany, Eching, German Catwalk Club
6 AB; Judges: Kenny Currle (US), George Chrerrie (NL), Cathy Dinesen (US), James Dinesen (US), Arie Groenewegen (NL), Olga Rakitnyh (UA – Guest from RUI)
Jan
28 - 29Italy, Chiuduno (Bergamo Area), 44 Gatti Cat Club
5 AB + 1 SP LH/SH; Judges:
Saturday Judges:
Pam DelaBar (AB - FI)
Peter Vanwonterghem (SP LH/SH - BE)
Yanina Vanwonterghem (AB - BE)
Sunday Judges:
Irina Tokmakova (AB - RU)
John Hansson (AB - UK / Guest GCCF)
Becky Orlando (AB - US)
February 2017
Feb
4 - 5Spain, Madrid, Club Felino Español
3 AB + 3 AB/SH/LH; Judges: Michael Schleissner (DE), Goerge Cherrie (NL), Arie Groenewegen (NL), Olga Grebneva (UA - Guest from RUI), Tatiana Sizhevskaya (UA - Guest from RUI), Irina Tokmakova (RU)
Feb
11 - 12Belgium, Grote-Brogel, Feline Fanciers of Benelux
4AB + 2 SP LH/SH; Judges: Gary Veach (US, AB), Pam Delabar (FI, AB), Barbara Hull Jaeger (US, AB), Yanina Vanwonterghem (BE, AB),
Kaai Du Plessis (NL - Guest, SP LH/SH), John Hansson (UK - Guest from GCCF - SP LH/SH)
Feb
18Russia, Moscow, Edelweiss Cat club
6 AB (KIT/PR), 6 SSP (Championship); Judges: Irina Tokmakova (RU), Chloe Chung (HK), Victoria Pohvalina (RU - Guest from WCF), Anna Nazarova (RU - Guest from WCF), Nadia Rumyantseva (RU - Guest from WCF), TBA
March 2017
Mar
4 - 5Russia, Moscow, Chatte Noir Club
6AB; Judges: George Cherrie (AB - NL)
Arie Groenewegen (AB - NL)
Pam Delabar (AB - FI)
Irina Tokmakova (AB - RU)
Victoria Pochvalina (AB - RU - Guest from RUI)
Anna Nazarova (AB - RU - Guest from WCF)
Mar
11 - 12Ukraine, Kiev, Rolandus Cat Club
7 AB + 1 SP; Judges: Kenny Currle (US - AB), Tracy Petty (US - AB), Gary Veach (US - AB), Lorraine Rivard (CA - AB), Andrew Ustinov (UA - Guest from RUI, AB), Olga Grebneva (UA - Guest from RUI, AB), Natalia Matskevich (UA - Guest from RUI, AB), Tatiana Slizhveskaya (UA - Guest from RUI, SP LH/SH)
Mar
18Finland, Helsinki, Cat Fanciers of Finland
2AB; Judges: George Cherrie (NL), Arie Groenewegen (NL)
Mar
25Germany, Niedernhausen, Cat Friends of Germany
6 AB; Judges: Peter Vanwonterghem (NL), Yanina Vanwonterghem (NL), Michael Schleissner (DE), Kenny Currle (US), Pam DelaBar (FI), Vicki Abelson (US)
April 2017
Apr
1 - 2Italy, Erba (Como Area), 44 Gatti Cat Club
1 SSP + 4 AB + 1 SP; Judges: Saturday George Cherrie (NL - AB), Elena Podprugina (UA - Guest from RUI - AB), Tatiana Slizhevskaya (UA - Guest from RUI - AB)
Sunday Peter Vanwonterghem (BE - SSP), Yanina Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), Kit Fung (HK - SP LH/SH)
Apr
8 - 9Spain, Barcelona, Jardin Des Korats & Cat-H-Art
7AB + 1 SP LH/SH (KIT/PR), 6 SSP + 1 AB + 1 SP (CHAMPIONSHIP); Judges: Jo Ann Micksa-Blackwell (US) (AB+SSP), Sheila Mizzi (US) (AB+SSP), Michael Schleissner (DE) (AB+SSP), Jurgen Trautmann (WCF G) (DE) (AB+SSP), Peter Vanwonterghem (BE) (AB + SSP), Yanina L. Vanwonterghem (BE) (AB + SSP), Kit Fung (HK)(SP LH/SH), Olga Grebneva (RUI G) (UA) (AB)
Apr
15 - 16Ukraine, Odessa, Cat Club Sherry
6 SSP +1 SP + 1 AB; Judges: Pam DelaBar (FI - SSP), Arie Groenewegen (NL - SSP), George Cherrie (NL - SSP), Michael Schleissner (DE - SSP), Chuck Gradowski (US - SSP), Gary Veach (US - SP LH/SH), Andrew Ustinov (UA - Guest from RUI - AB), Olga Korotonozkina (UA - Guest from RUI - SSP)
Apr
30Russia, Moscow, Chatte Noir Club
6AB; Judges: Pam DelaBar (FI-AB),
Michael Schleissner (DE-AB)
Anna Nazarova(RU-AB, G-WCF)
Peter Vanwonterghem (BE-AB),
Yanina L. Vanwonterghem (BE-AB)
Olga Belyeva (RU-AB, G-WCF)