Show Schedule 2018 - 2019
May 2018
May
5 - 6Ukraine, Odessa, Cat Club Sherry
6AB; Judges: Hope M. Gonano (US)
Donna Fuller (US)
Marilee Griswold (US)
Kit Fung (HK)
Daniel Counasse (BE-Guest from WCF)
Nataliya Rozrova (ES-Guest from WCF)
Info: Show manager:
Nataliya Matskevich
e-mail: sherry-club@ukr.net
Entry clerk:
Dmytro Gubenko
e-mail: entryCFAodessa@gmail.com
t. +380674941500
Breed Awareness & Orientation School on May 3rd/4th
May
5 - 6Belgium, Grote-Brogel, Felinus International
5 AB + 2 SP; Judges: Diane Rothermel (US - AB), Barbara Jaeger (US - AB), Pam DelaBar (FI - AB), Michael Schleissner (DE - AB), Yanina Vanwongerteghem (BE - AB), Teo Vargas Huesa (SP - LH), Frank Dueker (DE - SH), Kaai Du Plessis (NL - SP LH/SH)
Info: Peter Vanwonterghem
peter@vanwonterghem.com
August 2018
Region 9 Awards Banquet
Aug
11 - 12Netherlands, Rotterdam,
5 AB + 1 SP LH/SH; Judges: Saturday:
Pam DeLaBar (AB - FI)
Frank Dueker (SP SH - DE)
Teo Vargas (SP LH - SP)
Olga Grebneva (AB - UA / Guest from RUI)
Sunday:
Peter Vanwonterghem (AB - BE)
Yanina Lukashova-Vanwonterghem (AB - BE)
Kaai du Plessis (AB - NL / Guest)
Info: Showhall
Sportcentrum West
Spaanseweg 2
2018 HW Roterdam
for information:
Henny Wintenshoven
henny@cfaeurope.org
September 2018
Sep
15 - 16Belgium, Brussels, Cat-H-Art
8 rings: 2 AB + 1 SP + 5 AB (PR) / SSP (KT & CH); Judges: Sat: SP Frank Duker/Inga Balciuniene, SSP: Jurgen Trautmann, Kathy Calhoun and Kaai DuPlessis
Sun: AB: Sheila Mizzi and Li Ling (Chloe) Chung, SSP: JoAnn Miksa-Blackwell and Allan Raymond.
Info: Frederic Goedert
cat-h-art@orange.fr
Show Hall:
PAMExpo
Avenue des Combattants 19B
1490 Cours St Etienne, Brussels, Belgium
Alt entry forms:
ENG: https://www.inscription-facile.com/form/IkFklSL4FCtqYhzCKsHH
FR: https://www.inscription-facile.com/form/ump2ZfXgArQaY6Q8sF1t
ES: https://www.inscription-facile.com/form/cHTDpNtA9chDAzj1tuZE
22 - 23Russia, Moscow, Edelweiss Cat club
Cancelled
6AB; Judges: TBA
Info: Alla Ipatova
info@maskado.com
Sep
22 - 23Toulouse, France, Jardin Des Korats
5 AB; Judges: Kathy Calghoum (SSP), Chloe Chung (SSP), Jo Ann Miksa-Blackwell (SSP), Sheila Mizzi (AB), Jurgen Trautman (Guest) (SSP)
Info: Entry clerk: Frederic Goedert
CH. DE LA PORTE DE FER / F-11000 CARCASSONNE FRANCE
TÉL/ +33 6 31 55 85 43
EMAIL: CAT-H-ART@ORANGE.FR
Entry forms:
French: https://www.inscription-facile.com/form/Vz9pzeJXaPpctidUGX9Y
English: https://www.inscription-facile.com/form/UT4mCSZw47nxkXXY2bDw
Spanish: https://www.inscription-facile.com/form/Vo3Sjipx1N2dsR8On7jn
October 2018
Oct
6 - 7Spain, Madrid, Club Felino Español
3AB + 1 SP LH/SH + 2 SSP; Judges: Saturday
Teo Vargas (SP - LH)
Daniel Canousse (Guest) (BEL - SH)
Pam DalaBar (DE - AB)
Kit Fung (HK - AB)
John Adelhoch (US - AB)
Sunday
Olga Grebneva (UA / SSP Guest from RUI)
Olga Korotonozhkina (UA / SSP Guest from RUI)
Info: Oscar Silva Sanchez
silsanos@yahoo.es
CFA International Show
Oct
13 - 14Cleveland (OH) - USA,
TBA; Judges: TBA
Info: CFA website infopage
Oct
28Reutov, Moscow Region, Russia, Chatte Noir Club
5AB (KIT / PR) + 1SP LH / SH 5 SSP (CH) + 1SP LH / SH; Judges: Peter Wanvonterghem (BE-AB), Sheila Mizzi (USA, AB), Janina Wanvonterghem (BE-AB), Anna Nazarovava (RU-AB, G-WCF), Viktoria Pochvalina (AB-RU, G-RUI),Teo Vargas (SP, LH)
Frank Duker (DE, SH)
Info: Show manager: Elena Kalinina
+7 926 222 30 93
exoticstyle@mail.ru
Entry clerk: Henny Wintenshoven
0031-34-8419087
henny@cfaeurope.org
November 2018
Nov
3 - 4Estonia, Tallinn, Cleopella Cat Fanciers of Estonia
6 AB (Kit-Pr) / 2 AB + 4 SSP (Ch); Judges: Saturday:
Darrel Newkirk (USA) LH/SH/AB
Peter Vanwonterghem (Belgium) AB
Yanina L. Vanwonterghem (Belgium) AB
Sunday
Pam DeLabar (Finland/USA) LH-SH-AB
Barbara Hull Jaeger (USA) LH-SH-AB
Satu Hamalinen (Guest FIFE) (Finland) LH-SH-AB
Info: Triin Simmulson
cleopella.cfa@gmail.com
Nov
3 - 4Albi, France, Cat-H-Art
2AB (PR) / 2SSP (CH/KIT); Judges: Charles Gradowski (USA), Michael Hans Schleissner (Germany)
Info: Frédéric GOEDERT
Ch. de la Porte de fer / 11000 CARCASSONNE
FRANCE – Tél/ +33 6 31 55 85 43
Email: cat-h-art@orange.fr
Entry Forms:
English: https://www.inscription-facile.com/form/0Br6gZqbQ9HascoBTzLs
French: https://www.inscription-facile.com/form/CEMzcBdh4qYavDBYEoa8
Spanish: https://www.inscription-facile.com/form/OdTLkosItDLuyp5H6xRu
Nov
10 - 11Ukraine, Kiev, Rolandus Cat Club
5SSP/1AB(CH), 6AB(KIT/PR); Judges:
Judges: Anger(AB), P. Vanwonterghem(AB), Webb(AB), Schleissner(AB), Ustinov (G)(AB), Grebenva(G)(AB).
Info: rui@rolandus.org
Address: UKRAINE, KIEV
INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION CENTER, BROVARSKY AV., 15, Hall 3A
Entry Clerk: OLGA RAKITNYH, POGREBNYAKA STR., 18, APT 12, POS. CHUBINSKY, KIEV 08321, UKRAINE. 0932874919.
Email: or@rolandus.org
17 - 18England, Lowestoft, UK Cat Fanciers
Cancelled
6AB; Judges: TBA
Info: Ulrike Knueppel
email: ulrike.knueppel@fairy4u.de
Nov
24 - 25Italy, Bologna - Bologna Fair, 44 Gatti Cat Club
6 SSP (CH) / 6 AB (KIT/PR) + 1 SP LH/SH; Judges: Saturday:
Nancy Dodds (US / AB), Pamela Basset (US / AB), Pam DelaBar (FI / AB), Frank Dueker (DE / SH)
Sunday:
Micheal Schleissner (DE / AB), Olga Korotonozhkina (UA / AB - Guest from RUI), Olga Grebneva (UA /AB - Guest from RUI), Teo Vargas Huesa (SP / LH)
Info: Club info Page
or contact
Giulia Di Natale
giuliadinatale@yahoo.it
December 2018
Dec
8 - 9Belgium, Berlare, Felinus International
5AB + 3SP; Judges: 5AB, 3SP (Back-to-Back)
Judges: Y. Vanwonterghem(AB), Fung(AB), Roy(AB), Griswold(AB), Schleissner(AB), Vargas Huesa(LH), P. Vanwonterghem(SH), Balciuniene (G)(LH/SH), Du Plessis (G)(LH/SH).
Info: Peter Vanwonterghem
email: peter@vanwonterghem.com
Entry Clerk: MIREILLE GOBEL, SPOORWEGSTRAAT, 52, DENDERMONDE 9200, BELGIUM. 32495833225.
Email: entry@felinus.eu
January 2019
Jan
12 - 13Sweden, Stockholm, Swedish Cat Paws
8 AB + 2 SP; Judges:
Saturday:
John Adelhoch (USA) – AB
Marilee Griswold (USA) – AB
John Hansson (Guest/UK, GCCF) – LH/SH
Nadezda Tervo (Guest/Estonia, WCF) - AB
Russell Webb (USA) – AB
Sunday:
Pam DelaBar (USA /Finland) - AB
Kamil Kolczynski (Guest/PL, WCF) – LH/SH
Michael Hans Schleissner (Germany) - AB
Yanina Vanwonterghem (Belgium) - AB
Peter Vanwonterghem (Belgium) - AB
Info: Ulla Strandberg
cfa.sweden@hotmail.com
Jan
19 - 20Vantaa, Finland, Cat Fanciers of Finland
6AB; Judges: Jacqui Bennett (USA), Dennis Ganoe (USA), Donna Fuller (USA), Nadejda Rumyantseva (RU, guest), Jurgen Trautmann (DE, guest) and Iris Zinck (USA)
Info: Tuija Aaltonen ( tuija.aaltonen@cfasuomi.org ) or Pauli Huhtaniemi ( pauli.huhtaniemi@cfasuomi.org )
Show Hall:
ShowHau Center
VANTAA
Jan
26 - 27Italy, Chiuduno (Bergamo Area), 44 Gatti Cat Club
6 SSP (CH) / AB (Kit/PR) + 1SP; Judges: Saturday: Anne Mathis (USA), Irina Kharchenko (Russia), Kit Fung (Hong Kong), Kaai Duplessis (Netherlands)
Sunday: Inga Balchiuniene (Lithuania), Yanina Vanwonterghem (Belgium), Peter Vanwonterghem (Belgium)
Info: Club info Page or contact
Giulia Di Natale
giuliadinatale@yahoo.it
February 2019
Feb
2 - 3Bilbao - Spain, Club Felino Español
6 rings:2 AB, 2 SSP-CH, AB Kit-Pr; 2 SP; Judges:
Saturday
Barbara Jaeger AB
Douglas Myers SSP-CH AB Kit-Pr
Teo Vargas SP-LH, Daniel Counasse (Guest) SP-SH
Sunday
Jeri Zotoli AB,
Pam DelaBar SSP-CH AB Kit-Pr,
Inga Balciuniene (GUEST) SP LH/SH
Info: Maria Vazquez club.cfe.cfa@gmail.com
Feb
9 - 10Belgium, Belare, Feline Fanciers of Benelux
5 AB + 3 SP; Judges: Saturday:
Melanie Morgan (USA - AB)
Yanina L. Vanworterghem (Belgium - SH)
Teo Vargas Huesa (Spain - LH)
Olga Rakitnykh (Ukraine - Guest SH/LH)
Olga Grebneva (Ukraine - Guest SH/LH)
Sunday:
Kayoko Koizumi (Japan - AB)
Pam Delabar (Finland - AB)
Barbara Jaeger (USA - AB)
Iris Zinck (USA - AB)
Info: Peter Vanwonterghem
peter@vanwonterghem.com
March 2019
Mar
2 - 3 M. Myakinino, Exhibition Center "Crocus-Expo", pavilion 3, hall 13., Chatte Noir Club
6AB (KIT + PR) - 5SSP + 1AB (Championship).; Judges: Peter Vanwonterghem (BE, SSP)
Janina Vanwonterghem (BE, SSP)
Delabar Pam (USA, SSP)
Schleissner Michael (DE, SSP)
Pochvalina Viktoria (RU, SSP, G-RUI)
Kharchenko Irina (RU, SSP)
Info: Elena Kalinina
exoticstyle@mail.ru
Limit: 225 cats
The closing date of the catalog: February 25, 2019 at 24:00 Moscow time. time
Mar
9 - 10Vantaa, Finland, Cat Fanciers of Finland
6AB KIT/HHP, 4AB+2SSP Chships and 5AB+1SP Prships; Judges:
Dorean Nasin (USA)
Vicki Nye (USA)
Michael Hans Schleissner (DE)
Peter Vanwonterghem (B)
Yanina Vanwonterghem (B)
Albert Kurkowski(PL).
Mar
9 - 10 Perpignan, France, Cat-H-Art
6 rings: 4 SSP, 1AB & 1SP Kit-CH- 5 AB+1 SP Pr; Judges: Kit Fung (SSP), Dennis Ganoe (SSP), Lorraine Rivard (SSP), Douglas Myers (SSP), Fabrice Calmès (LOOF Guest) AB, Inga Balciuniene (WCF Guest) SP
Info:
Entry forms
English: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/1rEymTh7soWCNOGvaJP94UwRts02jyMfJwVWYYza...
Spanish: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/18aXTEZPhss8h0tmqvT0kIJS59pO0z2tUAKq88As...
French: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/1gpAoBGp2NsbVyAGz2jenDOPgdIBUPgABirxbsme...
Mar
16 - 17Ukraine, Kiev, Rolandus Cat Club
4 SSP + 2 AB (CH) / 6AB (KIT & PR); Judges: Nancy Dodds (SSP/AB - USA), Kenny Currle (SSP/AB - USA), Gary Veach (SSP/AB - USA), Kit Fung (SSP/AB - HK), Olga Korotonozhkina (AB - Ukraine), Andrew Ustinov (AB - Ukraine)
Info: Anna Ustinova rui@rolandus.org
Mar
30 - 31Sofia,Bulgaria, Aurora Cat Club
7AB (3SSP CH) + 1 SP; Judges:
Saturday: Vicky Nye (USA - AB), Larry Adkison (USA - AB), Wain Harding (USA - AB), Dianna Rothermel (USA - AB)
Sunday: Michael Schleissner (Germany - AB/SSP), Peter Vanwonterghem (Belgium - AB/SSP), Yanina Vanwonterghem (Belgium - AB/SSP), Olga Grebneva (Ukraine, guest RUI - SP)
Info: Martin Popov
bcf@abv.bg
+359887677502
April 2019
Apr
6 - 7Italy, Erba (Como Area), 44 Gatti Cat Club
3 SSP (CH) / AB (Kit/PR), 2AB ,1 SP LH/SH; Judges: Saturday: Kit Fung (SP LH/SH), John Hadeldoch (USA), Albert Kurkowski (Poland)
Sunday: Barbara Jaeger (USA), Pam Delabar (Finland), Satu Hämaläinen (Finland)
Info: Club Info Page or contact
Giulia Di Natale
giuliadinatale@yahoo.it
Apr
27 - 28Nice, Frances, Jardin Des Korats
2 SSP in Championship/Kittens and AB Premiership.; Judges: Sheila Mizzi
Michael Schleissner
Info: English entry from
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/1TUoueWC4yLVj_dKWLMXOJ-pbSePFse3f-V5-6W6...
French entry form
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/1gj3A7Lj6nGR39_e__bwnPkzj86aGUgFEnFNpVk9...
Italian: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1x9jVtc0T-rRokfP2xtzjbchH_WxNSjGvFZ2ser...
Spanish: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1a09XENMEsPLxZs4QMZpiYfKiWj11Mvhl7xloV1...
Apr
27 - 28Cakovec, Croatia, Sophisto Cat Club
4AB, 3SSP, 1SP (KIT) 4AB, 3SSP, 1SP (CH) 7AB, 1SP (PR); Judges: Saturday
Marilee Griswold (USA) AB SSP CH
Liz Watson (USA) AB SSP KIT
Irina Kharchenko (Russia) AB SSP KIT
Nadejda Rumijantseva (G-Russia) AB
Sunday
Nanvy Dodds (USA) AB SSP CH
Peter Vanwonterghem (Belgium) AB SSP CH
Yanina Vanwonterghem (Belgium) AB SSP KIT
Olga Korotonozhkina (G-Ukraine) SP LH/SH
Info: Entry Cleark:
Jos Wintershoven
cattery@wintergarden.nl