Past CFA Shows
May 2015
May
30England, Swanley (Kent area), UK Cat Fanciers
4AB + 2SP; Judges: Chloe Chung (AB-Hong Kong), Pam Delabar (LH/SH-Finland), Russell Webb (LH/SH-USA), Peter Vanwonterghem (AB-Belgium), Micheal Schlessner (AB-Germany), John Hannson (Guest from GCCF / AB-England)
August 2015
Region 9 Award Banquet Show - 'Bremen Tierisch'
Aug
1 - 2Germany, Bremen, German Catwalk Club
4 AB + 2 AB/LH/SH; Judges: Kathy Calhoun (Super Specialty-USA), Pam DelaBar (AB-Fin), Olga Grebneva (AB-Guest from RUI-Ukraine), George Cherrie (AB-NL), Arie Groenewegen (AB-NL), Jan Rogers (Super Specialty-USA)
Aug
16Finland, Lohja, Cat Fanciers of Finland
2AB; Judges: Michael Hans Schleissner (DE), Russell Webb (USA)
Aug
22Russia, Moscow - Sokolniki Exhibition and Convention Centre, Pavilion 7A, Edelweiss Cat club
6AB; Judges: Kenny Currle (US), George Cherrie (NL), Irina Tokmakova (RU), Arie Groenewegen (NL), Micheal Schleissner (DE), Marina Litvina (RU - Guest from WCF)
October 2015
Oct
3 - 4England Manchester, UK Cat Fanciers
2 AB; Judges: Micheal Schlessner (DE), Peter Vanwontergehem (BE)
Oct
11Finland, Orimattila, Cat Fanciers of Finland
2 AB; Judges: Peter Vanwonterghem (BE), Yanina Vanwonterghem (BE)
Oct
17 - 18Estonia, Tallinn, Cleopella Cat Fanciers of Estonia
KIT/PR: 6 AB - CH: 2 AB & 4 LH/SH/AB; Judges: George Cherrie (NL - KIT/PR: AB, CH: SSP), Arie Groenewegen (NL - KIT/PR: AB, CH: SSP), Kenny Currle (US - KIT/PR: AB, CH: SSP), David Mare (US - KIT/PR: AB, CH: SSP), Olga Korotonozhkina (UA - Guest from RUI - AB), Elena Podprugina (UA - Guest from RUI - AB)
Oct
24 - 25Germany, Niedernhausen, Cat Friends of Germany
7AB + 1SP; Judges: Wayne Trevathan (US - AB), Barbara Hull Jaeger (US - AB), Vicki Abelson (US - AB), Kenny Currle (US - AB), Peter Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), Yanina Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), Becky Orlando (US - AB), Pam DelaBar (FI - SP LH/SH)
Oct
31 - 1France, Neufchâtel-en-Bray, Cats'N Cats
4AB + 3 SSP+ 1 SP LH/SH; Judges: Pat Jacobergger (US) AB/LH/SH - Rachel Anger (US) AB - Nicole Menweg (CA - Guest from CCA) AB - Peter Vanwonterghem (BE) AB/LH/SH - Yanina Vanwomterghem (BE) AB - Pam Delabar (FI) AB/LH/SH - Irina Karchenko (RU) AB - Richard Maignaut (FR - Guest from LOOF) LH SP - John Hansson (GB - Guest from GCCF)SH SP
November 2015
Nov
7 - 8Finland, Helsinki, Cat Fanciers of Finland
Kit: 6 AB - PR: 5 AB + 1 AB/LH/SH - CH: 4 AB + 2 AB/LH/SH; Judges: George Cherrie (AB - NL), Hope Gonano (KIT/PR: AB - CH: AB/LH/SH - US), Arie Groenewegen (AB - NL), Brian Moser (KIT/PR: AB - CH: AB/LH/SH - US), Pam Moser (CH/KIT: AB - PR: AB/LH/SH - US), Annette Wilson (AB - US)
Nov
14 - 15Ukraine, Kiev,
2 AB + 4 LH/SH/AB; Judges: Rachel Anger (US - LH/SH/AB), George Cherrie (NL - LH/SH/AB), Liz Watzon (US - LH/SH/AB), Gary Veach (US - LH/SH/AB), Andrew Ustinov (UA - Guest from RUI - AB), Tatiana Slizhesvskaya (UA - Guest from RUI - AB)
December 2015
Dec
5Russia, Chelyabinsk, Moscow Cat Fanciers
6 AB; Judges: Pam DelaBar (FI), Micheal Schlessner (DE), Donna Fuller (US), Anna Nazarova (RU - Guest from WCF), Irina Tokmakova (RU), Nadejda Rumyantseva (RU - Guest from WCF)
Dec
19 - 20Spain, Madrid, Club Felino Español
4 AB + 2 AB/LH/SH; Judges: Saturday Judges: Irina Tokamkova (RU - AB/LH/SH), Yanina Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), Peter Vanwonterghem (BE - AB/LH/SH)
Sunday Judges: Olga Korotonozhkina (UA - Guest from RUI - AB), Elena Podprugina (UA - Guest from RUI - AB), Olga Rakitnyh (UA - Guest from RUI - AB)
January 2016
Jan
9 - 10Sweden, Sigtuna, Swedish Cat Paws
8 AB + 2 SP; Judges: Daniel Counasse (BE - Guest from WCF - AB), Pam DelaBar (FI - AB), Teresa Keiger (US - LH/SH), Albert Kurkowski (PL - Guest from WCF - AB), Walter Hutzler (US - AB), Peter Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), Yanina Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), Gary Veach (US - AB), Russell Webb (US - AB)
Jan
16 - 17Germany, Bad Westernkotten, German Catwalk e.V., German Catwalk Club
7 AB + 1 SP (KIT & PR) - 3 AB 1 SP 4 AB/LH/SH (championship); Judges: Kenny Currle (US) AB, Karen Lawrence (US) AB, Yanina Lukashova-Vanwonterghem (BE) AB, Peter Vanwonterghem (BE) SP, Dennis Ganoe (US) AB, Olga Korotonozhkina (UA - guest from RUI) AB, Tatiana Slizhevska (UA - guest from RUI) AB
Jan
23 - 24England, Stationers' Crown Woods, 145 Bexley Road, London SE9 2PT, UK Cat Fanciers
6AB + 1 SP + 1 SSP; Judges: Saturday:
Denis Ganoe (AB), USA
Pam DelaBar SP (LH/SH), Finland
John Hansson (AB), Guest Judge (GCCF), UK
Anne Gregory (AB), Guest Judge (GCCF), UK
Sunday:
Russell Webb (AB), USA
Irina Karchenko (AB), Russia
Iris Zinck (SSP), USA
Peter Vanwonterghem (AB), Belgium
Jan
30 - 31Italy, Chiuduno (Bergamo Area), 44 Gatti Cat Club
4 AB + 2 AB/LH/SH; Judges: Saturday:
Michael Schleissner (AB - DE)
Gary Veach (AB/LH/SH - US)
Russell Webb (AB - US)
Sunday:
Pam DelaBar (AB - FI)
Yanina Vanwonterghem (AB - BE)
Peter Vanwonterghem (AB/LH/SH - BE)
February 2016
Feb
13 - 14Russia, Moscow, Edelweiss Cat club
6 AB; Judges: Donna Fuller (AB - US), Goeorge Cherrie (AB - NL), Arie Groenewegen (AB - NL), Irina Tokmakova (AB- RU), Nadejda Rumyantseva (AB - RU, Guest from WCF), Anna Nazarova (AB - RU, Guest from WCF)
March 2016
Mar
5 - 6Russia, Moscow, Chatte Noir Club
6 AB; Judges: Kenny Currle (USА – AB), Peter Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), Yanina Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), Victoria Pohvalina (AB - RU - Guest from RUI), Yanina Melnikova (AB - Guest from WCF - RU), Anna Nazarova (AB - RU - Guest from WCF)
Mar
12 - 13Riihimäki, Finland, Cat Fanciers of Finland
6AB; Judges: Pam DelaBar (FI), John Hansson (Guest GCCF, UK), Albert Kurkowski (Guest WCF, PL), Tracy Petty (US), Jan Stevens (US), Michael Schleissner (DE)
Mar
19 - 20Tallinn, Estonia, Cleopella Cat Fanciers of Estonia
2 AB + 4 AB/LH/SH; Judges: Saturday:
Kenny Currle (US – LH/SH/AB)
Dmitry Gubenko (UA – LH/SH/AB - Guest from RUI)
Walter Hutzler (US – LH/SH/AB)
Sunday:
Pam Delabar (FI – LH/SH/AB)
Tatiana Slizhevskaya (UA – AB - Guest from RUI)
Karen Lawrence (US – AB)
Mar
26 - 27Kiev, Ukraine, Rolandus Cat Club
2 AB + 6 AB/LH/SH; Judges: Kenny Currle — AB/LH/SH, US
Vicki Nye — AB/LH/SH, US
George Cherrie — AB/LH/SH, NL
Arie Groenewegen — AB/LH/SH, NL
Andrew Ustinov — AB, UA (Guest from RUI)
Lena Gnatkevich — AB, UA (Guest from RUI)
Dmitriy Gubenko — AB/LH/SH, UA (Guest from RUI)
Elena Podprugina — AB/LH/SH, UA (Guest from RUI)
April 2016
Apr
9 - 10Theoule-sur-mer, France, Cats'N Cats
1AB + 3 AB/LH/SH + 1 SP LH/SH; Judges: Chloe Chung (HK - AB), Lorraine Rivard (CA - AB), Rita Wiseman (AB - ZA - Guest from SACC), George Cherrie (NL - AB), Arie Groenewegen (NL - AB), Sylvie Lamoureux (CA - SP - Guest from LOOF)
Apr
16 - 17Germany, Eching (Munich Area), German Catwalk Club
7 AB + 1 SP; Judges: Peter Vanwonterghem (AB - BE), Rachel Anger (AB - US), Yanina Vanwonterghem (AB - BE), Lorraine Rivard (AB - CA), Mary Auth (AB - US), Dmitry Gubenko (AB - UA - Guest fro RUI), Olga Gnatevich (AB - UA - Guest fro RUI), Chloe Chung (LH/SH HK)
Apr
23 - 24France, Carcassonne, Cat-H-Art
3 AB + 4 AB/LH/SH + 1 SP; Judges: Nancy Dodds (US - AB/EXP), Sheila Mizzi (US - AB/EXP), Peter Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), Ed Yuchick (US - AB), Karine Zielinski (FR - AB - Guest from WCF), Pascal Pobe (FR - AB/EXP - Guest from WCF), Richard Maignaut (FR - LH - Guest from LOOF), Sylvie Comte (FR - AB - Guest from WCF), Jurgen Trautmann (DE - SH - Guest from WCF)