Show Schedule 2018 - 2019

August 2018

Region 9 Awards Banquet
Aug
11 - 12
Netherlands, Rotterdam,
5 AB + 1 SP LH/SH; Judges: Saturday:
Pam DeLaBar (AB - FI)
Frank Dueker (SP SH - DE)
Teo Vargas (SP LH - SP)
Olga Grebneva (AB - UA / Guest from RUI)

Sunday:
Peter Vanwonterghem (AB - BE)
Yanina Lukashova-Vanwonterghem (AB - BE)
Kaai du Plessis (AB - NL / Guest)

Info: Showhall
Sportcentrum West
Spaanseweg 2
2018 HW Roterdam

for information:

Henny Wintenshoven
henny@cfaeurope.org

September 2018

Sep
15 - 16
Belgium, Brussels, Cat-H-Art
7 AB + 1 SP LH/SH (PR) 2AB + 5 SSP + 1 SP LH/SH (CH & Kit); Judges: Kathy Calhoun (SSP - US), Kaai du Plessis (SSP - NL / Guest), JoAnn Miksa-Blackwell (SSP - US), Sheilla Mizzi (AB - US), Allan Raymond (SSP - AU), Jurgen Trautmann (SSP - DE / Guest from WCF), Marie-Claude Lemaigre (LH - BE / Guest from WCF), Frank Dueker (SH - DE), TBA (AB)
Info: Frederic Goedert
cat-h-art@orange.fr

Show Hall:
PAMExpo
Avenue des Combattants 19B
1490 Cours St Etienne, Brussels, Belgium

October 2018

Oct
6 - 7
Spain, Madrid, Club Felino Español
3AB + 1 SP LH/SH + 2 SSP; Judges: Saturday

Teo Vargas (SP - LH)
Frank Düker (DE - SH)
Michael Hans Schleissner (DE - AB)
Kit Fung (HK - AB)
John Adelhoch (US - AB)

Sunday

Olga Grebneva (UA / SSP Guest from RUI)
Olga Korotonozhkina (UA / SSP Guest from RUI)
Info: Oscar Silva Sanchez
silsanos@yahoo.es

CFA International Show
Oct
13 - 14
Cleveland (OH) - USA,
TBA; Judges: TBA
Info: CFA website infopage

November 2018

Nov
3 - 4
Estonia, Tallinn, Cleopella Cat Fanciers of Estonia
3 AB + 3 SSP; Judges: Pam DelaBar (FI - SSP), Barbara Jaeger (US - AB), TBA
Info: Triin Simmulson
cleopella.cfa@gmail.com

Nov
10 - 11
Ukraine, Kiev, Rolandus Cat Club
5 SSP + 1 AB; Judges: TBA
Info: Anna Ustinoa
rui@rolandus.org

Nov
24 - 25
Italy, Bologna - Bologna Fair, 44 Gatti Cat Club
6 SSP (CH) / 6 AB (KIT/PR) + 1 SP LH/SH; Judges: Saturday:
Nancy Dodds (US / AB), Pamela Basset (US / AB), Pam DelaBar (FI / AB), Frank Dueker (DE / SH)

Sunday:
Micheal Schleissner (DE / AB), Olga Korotonozhkina (UA / AB - Guest from RUI), Olga Grebneva (UA /AB - Guest from RUI), Teo Vargas Huesa (SP / LH)
Info: Club info Page

or contact

Giulia Di Natale
giuliadinatale@yahoo.it

December 2018

January 2019

Jan
26 - 27
Italy, Chiuduno (Bergamo Area), 44 Gatti Cat Club
6 SSP (CH) / 6 AB (Kit/PR), 1 SP LH/SH; Judges: TBA
Info: Club info Page

or contact

Giulia Di Natale
giuliadinatale@yahoo.it

February 2019

March 2019

Mar
16 - 17
Ukraine, Kiev, Rolandus Cat Club
5 SSP + 1 AB; Judges: TBA
Info: Anna Ustinoa
rui@rolandus.org

Mar
23 - 24
Germany, Niedernhausen, Cat Friends of Germany
7 AB + 1 SP; Judges: TBA
Info: Markus Bierl
Email: Bierlcfg@aol.de

April 2019

Apr
6 - 7
Italy, Erba (Como Area), 44 Gatti Cat Club
5 SSP (CH) / 5 AB (Kit/PR), 1 SP LH/SH; Judges: TBA
Info: Club Info Page

or contact

Giulia Di Natale
giuliadinatale@yahoo.it

Apr
27 - 28
France, Cluny, Cats'N Cats
6 SSP (CH) / AB (KIT/PR) + 2 SP; Judges: Annette Wilson (US - AB), Marilee Griswold (US - AB), Pam DelaBar (FI - AB), Kathy Calhoun (US - AB), Nancy Dodds (US - AB), Wendy Heidg (US - SP LH/SH), Kaai Du Plessis (NL - AB / Guest), Frank Dueker (DE - SP SH), Richard Maignaut (FR - SP LH / Guest)
Info: Show Manager & Entry Clerk:
Sophie Duperrier
cats.ncats@orange.fr

Master Clerk:
Olivier Grin